Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Peru as a citizen of Austria, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid on arrival.

Visa required

except for Nationals of Austria for a maximum stay of 90 days. Visa required, except for Nationals of Austria with a normal passport traveling as tourists for a maximum stay of 183 days.

Minors

WARNING! In accordance with European Union (EU) Legislation, all minors who are nationals of Austria will be expected to hold their own passport or National ID Card (where applicable) when departing from Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Romania or a Schengen Member State [READ MORE].

Additional Information

Nationals of Austria are allowed to stay for a maximum of 90 days during any 6 months.
Extension of stay possible for max 30 days, for holders of an APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC) [READ MORE]
Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents required for their next destination.

Warning

Visitors not holding return/onward tickets could be refused entry.


The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.