Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Ireland as a citizen of Bosnia and Herzegovina, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for the period of intended stay.

Passport Exemptions

Passengers with an emergency or a temporary passport.

Visa required

except for Nationals of Bosnia and Herzegovina with a valid C visa issued by the United Kingdom if they have first entered the United Kingdom and been granted a stay of 180 days in the United Kingdom. They are visa exempt for a maximum stay of 90 days in Ireland (Rep.) or until the end of the period of stay granted in the United Kingdom, whichever is shorter.

Note

Passengers arriving in the United Kingdom, including Northern Ireland, [READ MORE]

Note

Not applicable to C visas issued for the purpose of transit, marriage or to enter into a civil partnership.

Minors

Children up to/incl. 16 years of age [READ MORE]
A separate visa is required for children up to/incl. 16 years of age if [READ MORE]
Visas issued to minors (persons under 18 years of age), with a date of issue after 12 October 2014, [READ MORE]

Additional Information

Visitors holding passports containing a British inadmissible stamp could be refused entry.
Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay.

Warning

Immigration controls apply for visitors arriving from Great Britain and Northern Ireland, [READ MORE]
Visitors not holding return/onward tickets could be refused entry.

CHECK [READ MORE] - CHECK LATEST NEWS AND UPDATES ON TRAVEL INFORMATION

The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.