Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Iceland as a citizen of Bosnia and Herzegovina, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 3 months beyond the period of intended stay.

Visa required

except for Nationals of Bosnia and Herzegovina with a normal passport for a maximum stay of 90 days.

Note

The max. stay is granted within 180 days.
Information on Schengen visas [READ MORE]

Additional Information

Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents required for their next destination.
Valid visas in full, invalidated travel documents are accepted provided the page containing the visa has not been invalidated and is accompanied by a new travel document.

Warning

Passports and/or passport replacing documents issued more than 10 years prior to date of travel are not accepted.
Visitors not holding return/onward tickets could be refused entry.

CHECK [READ MORE] - CHECK LATEST NEWS AND UPDATES ON TRAVEL INFORMATION

The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.