Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Cambodia as a citizen of Switzerland, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 6 months from the arrival date.

Visa Issuance

E-visas can be obtained before departure at www.evisa.gov.kh/.
Visa required, except for Nationals of Switzerland can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 30 days. They must have [READ MORE] Visa required, except for Passengers who reside abroad and with a proof that the country of birth is Cambodia can obtain a visa on arrival. They must have [READ MORE]

Minors

WARNING! In accordance with European Union (EU) Legislation, all minors who are nationals of Switzerland will be expected to hold their own passport or National ID Card (where applicable) when departing from Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Romania or a Schengen Member State [READ MORE].

Additional Information

ACMECS Single Visas issued by Cambodia and Thailand are valid for 90 days from the date of issue and are valid for a stay of 30 days in Cambodia. Holders of visas issued by Thailand (marked THA) will be required to pay their fee for Cambodia upon arrival in Cambodia (exempt are children aged under 12).
Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents required for their next destination.
Tourist visas may be issued in a passport or issued in an e-Visa format, printed on a separate piece of paper.

Warning

Visitors are not permitted to make day trips (i.e., arriving and departing on the same day) to Cambodia.
> Except when arriving and departing in Phnom Penh (PNH).
> Except for holders of a multiple-entry business visa issued by Cambodia.


The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.