Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Antigua and Barbuda as a citizen of Germany, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid on arrival.
Warning: if departing from the USA (regardless of any destination passport exemptions), a valid passport and/or accepted departure document [READ MORE] is required by the US immigration authorities.

Passport Exemptions

Passengers with a machine-readable (ICAO 9303 compliant) emergency or temporary passport.

Visa required

except for Nationals of Germany.

Minors

WARNING! In accordance with European Union (EU) Legislation, all minors who are nationals of Germany will be expected to hold their own passport or National ID Card (where applicable) when departing from Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Romania or a Schengen Member State [READ MORE].

Additional Information

Visitors must hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay.
The initial duration of stay for nationals of Germany is determined by the Immigration Officer on arrival. Extension possible.

Warning

Visitors must hold return/onward tickets [READ MORE].
> This does not apply to passengers under 18 years of age if their parents are nationals of Antigua and Barbuda. They must hold a birth certificate.


The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.