Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to American Samoa as a citizen of Germany, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 6 months from the arrival date.
Warning: if departing from the USA (regardless of any destination passport exemptions), a valid passport and/or accepted departure document [READ MORE] is required by the US immigration authorities.

Visa required

except for Nationals of Germany traveling as tourists for a maximum stay of 30 days.

Minors

Minors traveling accompanied by one parent or by a person other than parent/legal guardian [READ MORE].
WARNING! In accordance with European Union (EU) Legislation, all minors who are nationals of Germany will be expected to hold their own passport or National ID Card (where applicable) when departing from Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Romania or a Schengen Member State [READ MORE].

Additional Information

All visitors must hold sufficient funds and documents for next destination.
Valid visa is allowed in an expired passport, [READ MORE]
For extension of stay, visitors must apply personally at the Immigration Office.
Samoa (American) issues an Entry permit instead of a visa.

Warning

Visitors must hold return/onward tickets [READ MORE].


The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.