Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Barbados as a citizen of Germany, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for the period of intended stay.
Warning: if departing from the USA (regardless of any destination passport exemptions), a valid passport and/or accepted departure document [READ MORE] is required by the US immigration authorities.

Visa required

except for Nationals of Germany for a maximum stay of 3 months.

Note

The maximum stay is granted within 6 months. Extension of stay possible.

Minors

WARNING! In accordance with European Union (EU) Legislation, all minors who are nationals of Germany will be expected to hold their own passport or National ID Card (where applicable) when departing from Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Romania or a Schengen Member State [READ MORE].

Additional Information

Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents required for their next destination. This does not apply to passengers with a passport stating Barbados as place of birth.

Warning

Visitors must hold return/onward tickets. They must have a ticket proving that their final destination is their country of origin or residence [READ MORE]. This does not apply to passengers with a passport stating Barbados as place of birth.


The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.