Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Chile as a citizen of Germany, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid on arrival.

Passport Exemptions

Passengers with an emergency or a temporary passport.

Visa required

except for Nationals of Germany for a maximum stay of 90 days.

Minors

Foreign minors up to 18 years old [READ MORE]
WARNING! In accordance with European Union (EU) Legislation, all minors who are nationals of Germany will be expected to hold their own passport or National ID Card (where applicable) when departing from Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Romania or a Schengen Member State [READ MORE].

Additional Information

Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay.


The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.