Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Grenada as a citizen of Germany, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid on arrival.
> Emergency and temporary passports must be valid for the period of intended stay.
Warning: if departing from the USA (regardless of any destination passport exemptions), a valid passport and/or accepted departure document [READ MORE] is required by the US immigration authorities.

Passport Exemptions

Passengers with an emergency or a temporary passport.

Visa required

except for Nationals of Germany for a maximum stay of 3 months.

Note

Extensions are possible at the Immigration Authorities Office in Grenada.

Minors

WARNING! In accordance with European Union (EU) Legislation, all minors who are nationals of Germany will be expected to hold their own passport or National ID Card (where applicable) when departing from Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Romania or a Schengen Member State [READ MORE].

Additional Information

Visitors are required to hold documents required for their next destination. Not applicable to those born in Grenada and holding proof thereof.

Warning

Visitors not holding return/onward tickets could be refused entry. Not applicable to those born in Grenada and holding proof thereof.


The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.