Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Peru as a citizen of Germany, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid on arrival.

Visa required

except for Nationals of Germany for a maximum stay of 90 days.

Minors

WARNING! In accordance with European Union (EU) Legislation, all minors who are nationals of Germany will be expected to hold their own passport or National ID Card (where applicable) when departing from Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Romania or a Schengen Member State [READ MORE].

Additional Information

Nationals of Germany are allowed to stay for a maximum of 90 days during any 6 months.
Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents required for their next destination.

Warning

Visitors not holding return/onward tickets could be refused entry.


The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.