Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Pakistan as a citizen of Germany, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid on arrival.

Visa required

except for Passengers with a Pakistan origin card (POC) or a national ID card for overseas Pakistanis (NICOP) for an unlimited period of stay. Visa Issuance: Visa required, except for Nationals of Germany traveling on business can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 30 days if they have a confirmation that a visa has been approved before departure. They must: [READ MORE] Visa required, except for Passengers with Pakistani origins can obtain a temporary landing permit for 72 hours. They must: [READ MORE]

Minors

WARNING! In accordance with European Union (EU) Legislation, all minors who are nationals of Germany will be expected to hold their own passport or National ID Card (where applicable) when departing from Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Romania or a Schengen Member State [READ MORE].

Additional Information

Extension of stay is possible; to be applied for at the Ministry of Interior.
Visitors who overstay [READ MORE]

Warning

Visitors not holding return/onward ticket could be refused entry.
> Exempt are holders of a Pakistan Origin Card (POC), holders of a National Identity Card for Overseas Pakistanis (NICOP), holders of passports containing a "Visa exempt" stamp issued by Pakistan and passengers having dual nationality and using Pakistan passport.


The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.