Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Germany as a citizen of Egypt, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 3 months beyond the period of intended stay.

Visa required.
Information on Schengen visas [READ MORE]

Minors

Minors aged up to/incl. 15 years of age may be included in the passport of a parent or guardian, provided [READ MORE]

Additional Information

Valid visas in full or expired travel documents are accepted provided [READ MORE]
Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents required for their next destination.

Warning

Passports must be signed by the holder.
> This does not apply to passengers with a passport that has a fingerprint instead of a signature.
> This does not apply to passengers with a passport that has a remark stating that a signature is not required or that the holder cannot sign the passport.
> Further exemptions exist for minors, based on national laws of the issuing country of the passport.
Passports and/or passport replacing documents issued more than 10 years prior to date of travel are not accepted.
Visitors not holding return/onward tickets [READ MORE] co uld be refused entry.


The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.