Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Malaysia as a citizen of United Kingdom, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 6 months from the arrival date.

Passport Exemptions

Passengers with a Certificate of Identity issued by Malaysia.
Passengers with an emergency or a temporary passport.

Visa required

except for Passengers with a British passport for a maximum stay of 3 months.

Minors

Minors up to and including 15 years of age may be listed in an accompanying adult's passport.

Additional Information

Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds of at least USD 100.- per day to cover their stay.
Students [READ MORE]

Warning

Passports and passport replacing documents of all non-Malaysian nationals must contain at least 1 unused page [READ MORE]
Nationals of United Kingdom not holding a return/onward ticket could be requested to purchase one or refused entry.


The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.