Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Thailand as a citizen of Ghana, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 6 months from the arrival date.

Passport Exemptions

Passengers with an emergency or a temporary passport.

Visa required.

Additional Information

Visitors who are visa exempt must hold documents for their next destination.
Visitors over 12 years of age must hold sufficient funds to cover their stay (at least THB 10,000.- per person or THB 20,000.- per family). [READ MORE]

Warning

Visitors who are visa exempt but do not hold return/onward tickets could be refused entry.
Visitors who stay longer than their permitted stay in Thailand will not be able to re-enter Thailand; they could be banned from re-entering Thailand for up to 10 years.

CHECK [READ MORE] - CHECK LATEST NEWS AND UPDATES ON TRAVEL INFORMATION

The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.