Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Timor-Leste as a citizen of Ghana, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 3 months beyond the period of intended stay.

Visa Issuance

Visa required, except for Passengers can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 30 days. Their passport must contain at least 1 unused visa page. Fees are payable in USD only. Visa required, except for Passengers can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay between 30 and 90 days if: [READ MORE]

Additional Information

Passengers can extend their stay to a total cumulative stay of 90 days by submitting their application to the Immigration Department. Fee: USD 35.- for up to 30 days; USD 75.- for between 30 and 60 days.
Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay (USD 150.- per day), proof of hotel accommodations arrangements and documents required for their next destination.
Those who have overstayed their visa may be subject to fines.

Warning

Visitors not holding return/onward tickets could be refused entry.

CHECK [READ MORE] - CHECK LATEST NEWS AND UPDATES ON TRAVEL INFORMATION

The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.