Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of as a citizen of India, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 90 days from the arrival date.

Visa required

except for Nationals of India with a normal passport traveling as a tourist for a maximum stay of 90 days.

Visa required

except for Passengers with a double or multiple entry C visa issued by a Schengen Member State [READ MORE]. The visa must be valid for all Schengen Member States and be valid for at least 5 days beyond the period of intended stay in Macedonia (FYROM). They are visa exempt for a maximum stay of 15 days.

Note

The maximum stay is granted within 6 months.

Minors

Unaccompanied foreigners under the age of 18 [READ MORE]
Minors born abroad to nationals of Macedonia (FYROM) and not holding a passport, must [READ MORE]

Additional Information

A valid visa in an expired passport [READ MORE]

Warning

Visitors not holding return/onward tickets could be refused entry.


The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.