Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Serbia as a citizen of Mozambique, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid on arrival.

Passport Exemptions

Holders of emergency or temporary passports.

Visa required

except for Passengers with a multiple entry or an unused one-entry visa issued by Switzerland, USA or an EEA Member State [READ MORE] for a maximum stay of 90 days. The visa must be valid for the period of intended stay.

Note

The maximum stay of 90 days is granted within a 6 month period.

Minors

Minors younger than 18 years not accompanied by one of their parents or legal guardians who reside in France and depart from France must have: - an original authorization form to exit the country completed by a parent or a legal guardian. The form can be obtained at www.service-public.fr/particuliers/vosdroits/F1359, and - a copy of the identity document of the parent or the legal guardian who signed the authorization form to exit the country.
Minors [READ MORE]

Additional Information

Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds (in hard currency) to cover their stay and documents required for their next destination.

Warning

Visitors not holding return/onward tickets could be refused entry.

CHECK [READ MORE] - CHECK LATEST NEWS AND UPDATES ON TRAVEL INFORMATION

The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.