Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Malaysia as a citizen of Philippines, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 6 months from the arrival date.

Passport Exemptions

Passengers with a Certificate of Identity issued by Malaysia.
Passengers with an emergency or a temporary passport.

Visa required

except for Nationals of Philippines for a maximum stay of 30 days. Visa required, except for Passengers with an APEC Business Travel Card [READ MORE] valid for travel to MYS. The card is valid for the countries listed on the back of the card.

Minors

Minors up to and including 15 years of age may be listed in an accompanying adult's passport.

Additional Information

Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds of at least USD 100.- per day to cover their stay.
Students [READ MORE]

Warning

Passengers with an APEC Business Travel Card must travel with a passport. The passport number and nationality must match those stated on the card.
Passports and passport replacing documents of all non-Malaysian nationals must contain at least 1 unused page [READ MORE]
Nationals of Philippines not holding a return/onward ticket could be requested to purchase one or refused entry.

CHECK [READ MORE] - CHECK LATEST NEWS AND UPDATES ON TRAVEL INFORMATION

The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.