Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Indonesia as a citizen of Russian Federation, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 6 months from the arrival date.

Passport Exemptions

Passengers with an emergency or a temporary passport.

Visa required

except for Nationals of Russian Fed. for a maximum stay of 30 days.

Note

This does not apply when traveling for journalism visits. Visa required, except for Passengers with an APEC Business Travel Card [READ MORE] valid for travel to IDN for a maximum stay of 60 days. The card is valid for the countries listed on the back of the card.

Note

This only applies when entering Indonesia via the following airports: Balikpapan (BPN), Bandung (BDO), Batam (BTH), Denpasar-Bali (DPS), Jakarta (Halim Perdana Kusuma (HLP) and Soekarno-Hatta (CGK), Kupang (KOE), Lombok (LOP), Makassar (UPG), Manado (MDC), Medan Kuala Namu (KNO), Padang (PDG), Pekan Baru (PKU), Semarang (SRG), Surakarta (Solo) (SOC), Surabaya (SUB) or Yogyakarta (JOG).
OR
Visa Issuance: Visa required, except for Nationals of Russian Fed. with a normal passport can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 30 days if their passport contains at least 1 unused visa page and if [READ MORE]

Note

Passengers can apply for a visa on arrival at Balikpapan (BPN), Banda Aceh (BTJ), Bandung (BDO), Batam (BTH), Denpasar-Bali (DPS), Jakarta (Halim Perdana Kusuma (HLP) and Soekarno-Hatta (CGK), Kupang (KOE), Lombok (LOP), Medan Kuala Namu (KNO), Makassar (UPG), Manado (MDC), Padang (PDG), Palembang (PLM), Pekan Baru (PKU), Pontianak (PNK), Semarang (SRG), Surabaya (SUB), Surakarta (Solo) (SOC) or Yogyakarta (JOG).

Minors

Minors traveling together with nationals of Indonesia working overseas must [READ MORE]
All children, even when included in their parent's passports, [READ MORE]

Additional Information

Passengers exceeding their permitted stay will be fined (Note: The day of arrival in Indonesia is counted as the first day of stay).
Extensions of stay are possible depending on the type of visa.

Warning

Passengers with an APEC Business Travel Card must travel with a passport. The passport number and nationality must match those stated on the card.
Visas must be used within 90 days after date of issuance.
Visitors must hold return/onward tickets [READ MORE].

CHECK [READ MORE] - CHECK LATEST NEWS AND UPDATES ON TRAVEL INFORMATION

The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.