Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Qatar as a citizen of Turks and Caicos Islands, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 3 months from the arrival date.

Admission and Transit Restrictions

Passengers with a non-machine readable passport are not allowed to enter.

Visa required

except for Passengers with a British passport with nationality of British Citizen shown on the bio-data page and a valid visa issued by Oman.

Note

Passengers with such visa can enter either Oman or Qatar but are not allowed to depart to a third country. Visa Issuance: Visa required, except for Passengers withy a British passport with nationality of British Citizen shown on the bio-data page can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 1 month. Visa required, except for Infants younger that 2 years born to residents of Qatar can obtain a visa on arrival. [READ MORE]

Minors

Own passport is not required for children if [READ MORE]

Additional Information

Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents required for their next destination.
All passengers staying in Qatar for more than 1 month must obtain a Residence Permit after arrival.

Warning

Visitors not holding return/onward ticket could be refused entry.
E-visas issued by Qatar must be validated prior to boarding at www.moi.gov.qa/site/eServices/services/indexE.html by clicking on the Visa Enquiry and Printing button.
Visitors holding a tourist visa must also have proof of confirmed hotel reservation and at least USD 1,400.- or a major credit card.

CHECK [READ MORE] - CHECK LATEST NEWS AND UPDATES ON TRAVEL INFORMATION

The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.