Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Netherlands as a citizen of Thailand, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 3 months beyond the period of intended stay.

Visa required.
Information on Schengen visas [READ MORE]

Minors

Passport not required for children up to/ incl. 15 years of age, traveling with a parent or guardian, provide being registered in the passport of the companion. [READ MORE]

Additional Information

Valid visas in full, invalidated travel documents are accepted provided accompanied by a new travel document.
Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents required for their next destination.

Warning

Passports and/or passport replacing documents issued more than 10 years prior to date of travel are not accepted.
Visitors not holding return/onward tickets or sufficient funds to purchase a ticket, could be refused entry.
Airlines flying from the following airports to the Netherlands: Abu Dhabi (AUH), Accra (ACC), Bahrain (BAH), Beijing Capital (PEK), Boryspil (KBP), Cairo (CAI), Damman (DMM), Dar Es Salaam (DAR), Dubai (DXB), Entebbe (EBB), Guangzhou (CAN), Hong Kong (HKG), Hamad (DOH), Istanbul Ataturk (IST), Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen (SAW), Johannesburg (JNB), Kigali (KGL), Kilimanjaro (JRO), Kuala Lumpur (KUL), Kuwait (KWI), Lagos (LOS), Moscow Sheremetyevo (SVO), Muscat (MCT), Nairobi (NBO), New Delhi (DEL), Sao Paulo (GRU), Singapore (SIN) and Teheran (IKA) [READ MORE]

CHECK [READ MORE] - CHECK LATEST NEWS AND UPDATES ON TRAVEL INFORMATION

The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.