Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to United Arab Emirates as a citizen of Tunisia, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 6 months from the arrival date.
> Passports and/or passport replacing documents issued to visitors NOT entering via Abu Dhabi (AUH) for a stay not exceeding 3 months, must be valid for a minimum of 3 months from the arrival date.

Admission and Transit Restrictions

Admission refused to passengers with a hand-written passport at Dubai (DXB).

Visa Issuance

E-visas can be obtained before departure at www.ednrd.ae. Passengers must have a printed e-visa confirmation and airlines can check the validity of the e-visa on the same site by clicking on "Query GDRFA-D APP".
Visa required, except for Passengers with a normal passport and a confirmation that a visa has been approved before departure can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 96 hours, 30 days or 90 days. Passengers must [READ MORE] Visa required, except for Passengers can obtain a transit visa at Dubai (DXB) for a maximum of 96 hours. The passenger must: [READ MORE]

Additional Information

Passengers with dual nationality [READ MORE].
All visitors must: - hold documents for their next destination; - have sponsor in the UAE to cover their stay.
Valid visas in expired passports are accepted provided accompanied by new passport.

Warning

Visitors not holding return/onward tickets [READ MORE] co uld be refused entry.


The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.