Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Qatar as a citizen of Turkey, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 3 months from the arrival date.

Admission and Transit Restrictions

Passengers with a non-machine readable passport are not allowed to enter.

Visa required

except for Nationals of Turkey for a maximum stay of 90 days.

Minors

Own passport is not required for children if [READ MORE]

Additional Information

Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents required for their next destination.
All passengers staying in Qatar for more than 1 month must obtain a Residence Permit after arrival.

Warning

Visitors not holding return/onward ticket could be refused entry.
Visitors holding a tourist visa must also have proof of confirmed hotel reservation and at least USD 1,400.- or a major credit card.

CHECK [READ MORE] - CHECK LATEST NEWS AND UPDATES ON TRAVEL INFORMATION

The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.