Arriver.info

Your Nationality
Travel Destination
When travelling to Spain as a citizen of Ukraine, you must meet the following terms and requirements concerning visa, immigration procedures or maximum duration of stay.

Passport required

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 3 months beyond the period of intended stay.

Visa required.
Information on Schengen visas [READ MORE]

Minors

Foreign minors, under 18 years of age can be included in parents' or legal guardians' passports. They are also required to hold any documents that were required when leaving their country of residence.

Additional Information

Valid visas in full, invalidated travel documents are accepted provided accompanied by a new travel document. The new travel document must be valid for at least 3 months beyond the expiration date of the visa.
Visitors traveling as tourist must hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay (EUR 62.40, per day of stay with a minimum of EUR 561.60, or equivalent in other freely convertible currency), an invitation letter ( Carta de Invitacion ) or a confirmation of hotel accommodation and documents required for their next destination.

Warning

Passports and/or passport replacing documents issued more than 10 years prior to date of travel are not accepted.
Visitors not holding return/onward ticket could be refused entry.


The information provided does not claim general validity. Use it at your own risk. Data © IATA.